Skip to Main Content
0397955033
silverton.ps@education.vic.gov.au
Search for:
Home
About
School Profile
Message from our Principal
Enrolment
Meet our Staff
Reports and Plans
Policies
Gallery
Curriculum
Literacy
Numeracy
Discovery Time
Science
STEM
PE/Sport
Music
LOTE
Visual Arts
Performing Arts
Instrumental Program
EAL
Student Voice Groups
Sustainability
Chess
Wellbeing
Student Wellbeing Booklet
SWPBs
Early Bird Reading Program
Breakfast Club
Lunchtime Activities
Student Leadership Roles
Silverton Student Committee
Buddy Program
Child Safety
Information
Enrolment
Information Booklet
CSEF
Newsletter
Parent Involvement
Uniform
Canteen
OSHcare / TeamKids
Parent Payment
BYOD
Resources
Office 365
Sentral User Guides
MS Teams
Mathletics
Reading Tips
Community
Calendar
Playgroup
Parents Association News
Menu
Home
About
School Profile
Message from our Principal
Enrolment
Meet our Staff
Reports and Plans
Policies
Gallery
Curriculum
Literacy
Numeracy
Discovery Time
Science
STEM
PE/Sport
Music
LOTE
Visual Arts
Performing Arts
Instrumental Program
EAL
Student Voice Groups
Sustainability
Chess
Wellbeing
Student Wellbeing Booklet
SWPBs
Early Bird Reading Program
Breakfast Club
Lunchtime Activities
Student Leadership Roles
Silverton Student Committee
Buddy Program
Child Safety
Information
Enrolment
Information Booklet
CSEF
Newsletter
Parent Involvement
Uniform
Canteen
OSHcare / TeamKids
Parent Payment
BYOD
Resources
Office 365
Sentral User Guides
MS Teams
Mathletics
Reading Tips
Community
Calendar
Playgroup
Parents Association News
2021 ICAS Results
Across both the ICAS English assessment and the ICAS Mathematics assessment, Silverton students managed to obtain a total of 12 Merits, 25 Credits and 10 Distinctions in total.
If you would like to know who these students are, please feel free to click on the link below.
Here are the following students that obtained a merit, credit and/or distinction across both the ICAS English and the ICAS Mathematics assessments. Congratulations to these students!
Grade 5 and 6 students who got Distinction in English and/or Mathematics.
Isabelle HUYNH - English
Kannon LEE - English
Paige TRIANTAFILLOPOULOS - Mathematics
Grade 3 and 4 students who got Distinction in English and/or Maths.
Henry PROCTER - Mathematics
Kulan HISWELLA - Mathematics
Eric DUTULESCU - Mathematics
Ivan JOSHI - English
Hannah CLEARY-KAZLAUSKAS - English
Grade 5 and 6 students who got Credit in English and/or Maths.
Kannon LEE - Mathematics
Patrick PHUONG - Mathematics
Hemish GUPTA - Mathematics
Sathil JASIN PATHIRANAGE - Mathematics
Aayush OAK - Mathematics
Tanish OAK - Mathematics
Tim NGO - Mathematics
Meagan SIGMONT - Mathematics and English
Sriniti VALLINAYAGAM - English
Daniel UDUMAN - English
Aly NGOMA - English
Claire DAWOS - English
Emily NGUYEN - English
Grade 3 and 4 students who got Credit in English and/or Maths.
Ivan JOSHI - Mathematics
Amelie FLACK - Mathematics
James LI - Mathematics
Josh FRANCIS - Mathematics
Henry PROCTER - English
Luna KOVACIC - English
Eric DUTULESCU - English
Christopher WONG MEW WAH - English
Justin CHUNG - English
Grade 5 and 6 students who got Merit in English and/or Maths.
Jack PROCTER - Mathematics
Daniel UDUMAN - Mathematics
Tim NGO - English
Sowdah AHMED - English
Grade 3 and 4 students who got Merit in English and/or Maths.
Luna KOVACIC - Mathematics
Abhiroop SINGH SAGOO - Mathematics
Ishaan BANGALORE - Mathematics
Justin CHUNG - Mathematics
Kapil SINGH - English
Amelie FLACK - English
Josh FRANCIS - English
Raj KHATSURIA - English